About Us

Illinois Association of Court Clerks Officers

TitleNameEmailPhoneFaxCounty
PresidentDenise L. SchreckSend Email309-734-5179309-734-4151Warren
President ElectKahalah ClaySend Email618-825-6600618-277-1562St. Clair
Vice PresidentSandi CianciSend Email815-936-5700815-939-8830Kankakee
SecretaryHolly LemonsSend Email217-532-9540217-532-2142Montgomery
ComptrollerGina NoeSend Email309-246-6435309-246-2173Marshall
Immediate Past PresidentMary KelleySend Email217-735-2376217-732-1231Logan

Zone Chairs

TitleNameEmailPhoneFaxCounty
Zone 1Ryan O'NealSend Email618-658-8611618-658-2908Johnson
Zone 2Lois DurbinSend Email217-425-4784217-424-1462Macon
Zone 3Debbie DuganSend Email217-285-6612217-285-4726Pike
Zone 4Kim StahlSend Email815-732-3201815-732-9093Ogle
Zone 5Maureen JoshSend Email815-895-7138815-895-7140DeKalb

Oversight Board for Continuing Education of the Illinois Assn of Court Clerks

TitleNameEmailPhoneFaxCounty
Zone 1Kim KellermanSend Email618-357-6726618-357-8336Perry
Zone 2Holly LemonsSend Email217-532-9638217-532-9614Montgomery
Zone 3Mary KelleySend Email217-735-2376217-732-1231Logan
Zone 4Denise L. SchreckSend Email309-734-5179309-734-4151Warren
Zone 5Kathy KeefeSend Email815-334-4193815-338-8583McHenry
Program Manager/Curriculum Liaison, Illinois Law Enforcement Training & Standards BoardLennora BurnomSend Email217-782-4540217-524-5350Sangamon
AOIC - Court Operations AnalystJacque HuddlestonSend Email217-524-4960217-785-3793Sangamon
AOIC - Court Operations AnalystTammy SoursSend Email217-785-0847217-785-3793Sangamon

Finance Committee

TitleNameEmailPhoneFaxCounty
ChairSandi CianciSend Email815-936-5700815-939-8830Kankakee
SecretaryHolly LemonsSend Email217-532-9540217-532-9614Montgomery
Zone 1Angie CrumSend Email618-262-5362618-263-4441Wabash
Zone 2Rhonda WilsonSend Email217-849-3601217-849-2655Cumberland
Zone 3Charlie HuebnerSend Email618-498-5571618-498-6128Jersey
Zone 4Kim StahlSend Email815-732-3201815-732-9093Ogle
Zone 5Kathy KeefeSend Email815-334-4193815-338-8583McHenry

Legislative Committee

TitleNameEmailPhoneFaxCounty
Co-Chair (D)Cindy BradenSend Email217-728-4622217-728-7833Moultrie
Co-Chair (R)Tom KleinSend Email815-319-4500815-319-4501Winnebago
Member (R)Katie BlakemanSend Email217-384-3725217-384-3879Champaign
Member (R)Don R. Everhart, JrSend Email309-888-5301309-888-5281McLean
Member (D)Kim StahlSend Email815-732-3201815-732-9093Ogle
Member (D)Charles Huebener Send Email618-498-5571618-498-6128Jersey
Member (R)Chris KachiroubasSend Email630-407-8585630-407-8575DuPage
Member (D)Thomas HartwellSend Email630-208-2167630-208-2172Kane
Member (R)Ryan O'NealSend Email618-658-8611618-658-4751Johnson
Member (R)Jackie Oberg Send Email309-937-3496 309-937-3990Henry
Member (D)Cindy SvandaSend Email618-687-7300618-684-6378Jackson
Member (D)Mark VonNidaSend Email618-692-6240618-692-0676Madison

Technology Committee

TitleNameEmailPhoneFaxCounty
MemberKatie M. BlakemanSend Email217-384-3725 Champaign
MemberRex E. CatronSend Email618-664-3208 Bond
ChairDon R. Everhart, Jr.Send Email309-888-5301 McLean
MemberDewey HartmanSend Email630-407-8581 DuPage
MemberTom KleinSend Email815-319-4500 Winnebago
MemberRick McQueenSend Email815-727-8929 Will

L.E.A.D.S.

TitleNameEmailPhoneFaxCounty
ChairDenny GardnerSend Email217-554-7701217-554-7728Vermilion